MCSA All Conference Team

The MCSA All Conference Team is determined by the All Conference Selection Committee from sailor statistics collected during each calendar year. Selection criteria are based on strength of finishes as well as participation and awarded in three different categories: Co-Ed (Max 8), Women (Max 6) and Crew (Max 8). The team is announced at the annual meeting and receives recognition from Harken.

Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2015

Christopher Cyr 2016
University of Michigan
Thomas Etheridge 2016
University of Michigan
James Harvey 2017
Washington University
Alison Kent 2016
University of Minnesota
George Kutschenreuter 2015
University of Wisconsin
Alexander Ramos 2015
University of Michigan
Connor Trepton 2015
University of Wisconsin

Charlie Kutschenreuter 2019
University of Wisconsin
Emily Oltrogge 2015
University of Michigan
Noah Rosenthal 2018
Northwestern University
Nathan Ross 2018
Washington University
Soren Walljasper 2017
University of Wisconsin
Mason Wolters 2018
University of Michigan

Alison Kent 2016
University of Minnesota
Whitney Kent 2015
University of Wisconsin
Kate Klement 2017
University of Wisconsin
Hannah Noll 2016
University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
Emily Oltrogge 2015
University of Michigan
Laura Wefer 2016
University of Wisconsin

Isabella Hamilton 2017
University of Minnesota
Carolyn Keck 2019
University of Wisconsin
Megan McMahon 2017
University of Wisconsin
Leslie Poole 2016
University of Wisconsin

Jennifer Burke 2016
University of Wisconsin
Katie Hall 2016
University of Wisconsin
Emily Johnson 2016
University of Minnesota
Cailin Oakes 2018
University of Minnesota
Sidney Thompson 2018
University of Michigan
Lane Tobin 2018
University of Michigan

Mason Engnes 2017
University of Wisconsin
Michael Gapuz 2018
University of Michigan
Caya McFalls 2016
University of Wisconsin


Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2014

Ryan Grosch 2014
University of Minnesota
George Kutschenreuter 2015
University of Wisconsin
Michael Lee 2014
University of Wisconsin
Drake Lundeen 2014
University of Minnesota
Alex Ramos 2015
University of Michigan
Ryan Seago 2014
University of Michigan

Will Cyr 2014
University of Michigan
Mike Flanigan 2015
University of Notre Dame
James Harvey 2017
Washington University
Ben Otten 2014
University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
Connor Trepton 2015
University of Wisconsin

Najwa Jumali 2016
University of Iowa
Alison Kent 2016
University of Minnesota
Kate Klement 2017
University of Wisconsin
Emily Oltrogge 2015
University of Minnesota
Leslie Poole 2016
University of Wisconsin
Laura Wefer 2016
University of Wisconsin

Whitney Kent 2015
University of Wisconsin
Megan McMahon 2017
University of Wisconsin
TJ Valentor 2015
University of Illinois – Chicago

Paige Boegeman 2014
University of Minnesota
Jennifer Burke 2016
University of Wisconsin
Sara Ellis 2014
University of Minnesota
Katie Hall 2016
University of Wisconsin
Emily Johnson 2016
University of Minnesota
Katlyn Putney 2014
University of Wisconsin
Karinne Smolenyak 2015
University of Michigan
Elizabeth Wallace 2015
University of Michigan

Sarah Eide 2014
University of Notre Dame
Kelsea Kierstead 2015
University of Wisconsin
Hannah Noll 2015
University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee


Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2013

George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin

Matthew Graham, Michigan
Ryan Seago, Michigan
Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Ryan Grosch, Minnesota
Drake Lundeen, Minnesota
Connor Trepton, Wisconsin
Bill Weiland, Michigan State

Grant Pollock, Purdue

Travis Cottle, Northwestern

Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota

Alison Kent, Minnesota
Whitney Kent, Wisconsin
Jessie Olson, Minnesota
Leslie Poole, Wisconsin
Rachel Barch, Mighigan
Laura Wefer, Wisconsin

Ellen Dubois, Purdue

Molly Sitter, Wisconsin
Corinne Sackett, Ohio State

Kelsea Kierstead, Wisconsin

Arielle Henderson, Wisconsin
Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Paige Boegman, Minnesota
Katlyn Putney, Wisconsin
Kirsten Corneliussen, Michigan
Kirstin Reeser, Wisconsin
Karinne Smolenyak, Michigan

Lindsey Puccio, Minnesota

Jennifer Burke, Wisconsin
Maria Krutikova, Purdue
Molly Conroy, Northwestern
Kathleen Schneider, Marquette


Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2012

William Cyr, Michigan

Michael Flannigan, Notre Dame
Matt Graham, Michigan
Ryan Grosch, Minnesota
George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Joe Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Phil Morely, Wisconsin
Ryan Seago, Michigan

Travis Cottle, Northwestern

Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Drake Lundeen, Minnesota
Jessie Olson, Minnesota
William Weiland, Michigan State

Alison Kent, Minnesota

Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota

Rachel Barch, Michigan

Molly Sitter, Wisconsin

Kristin Corneliussen, Michigan

Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Molly Forbes, Wisconsin
Anthony Perez, Illinois-Chicago
Katlyn Putney, Wisconsin
Kirstin Reeser, Wisconsin
Megan Six, Wisconsin
Kirstin Wilson, Minnesota

Sarah Eide, Notre Dame

Ellen Dubois, Michigan
Erin Monahan, Wisconsin
Lindsey Puccio, Minnesota


Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2011

Dustin Domer, Illinois

Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Matthew Graham, Michigan
Joseph Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Phillip Morely, Wisconsin
Geoff Pedrick, Northwestern
Ryan Seago, Michigan

Ryan Grosch, Minnesota

Aras Karaitis, Western Michigan

Rachel Barch, Michigan

Lauren Knoles, Michigan State
Christine Porter, Wisconsin
Allison Prange, Minnesota
Adelheid Rittmeyer, Illinois
Natalie Sinn, Minnesota

Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota

Bridget Murphy, Wisconsin
Molly Sitter, Wisconsin

Kristin Corneliussen, Michigan

Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Molly Forbes, Wisconsin
Anthony Perez, Illinois-Chicago
Katlyn Putney, Wisconsin
Kirstin Reeser, Wisconsin
Megan Six, Wisconsin
Kirstin Wilson, Minnesota

Emma Gantzer, Minnesota

Evelyn Hull, Michigan
Andrew Miller, Ohio


Year Co-Ed Skipper Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew Crew Hon. Mention

2010

Matthew Thompson, University of Minnesota

Andrew Fox, University of Wisconsin
Joe Kutschenreuter, University of Wisconsin
Matthew Graham, University of Michigan
Sammy Barbour, University of Michigan
Nick Hovland, University of Minnesota
Brady Solum, University of Minnesota
Steve Catlin, University of Marquette

Mary Cummings, University of Wisconsin

Christine Porter, University of Wisconsin
Christine Baker, University of Michigan
Allison Prange, University of Minnesota
Natalie Sinn, University of Minnesota
Rachel Barch, University of Michigan

Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University

Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University

Carrie Bargren, University of Wisconsin

Molly Forbes, University of Wisconsin
Britt Wedenoja, University of Michigan
Eric Tobias, University of Wisconsin
Tyson Barker, Bowling Green State University
Tom Cramer, University of Minnesota
Kirstin Wilson, University of Minnesota
Emma Gantzer, University of Minnesota

Michael Vittorio, University of Michigan

Brendon Boylan, University of Wisconsin
Amanda Baker, University of Michigan
Katherine Nickele, University of Northwestern


Year Co-Ed Skipper Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention Female Skipper Female Skipper Hon. Mention Crew

2009

Blake Griffin, University of Michigan

Joe Kutschenreuter, University of Wisconsin
Ryan Lashaway, University of Toledo
Christine Porter, University of Wisconsin
Tod Reynolds, Northwestern University
Matt Thompson, University of Minnesota
Brandon Wilson, University of St. Thomas

Nick Hovland, University of Minnesota

Anthony Julian, Ohio State University
Thomas McRitchie, Bowling Green State University
R. Michael Stark, University of Toledo

Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University

Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University
Allison Prange , University of Minnesota
Natalie Sinn, University of Minnesota

Heidi Rittmeyer, University of Illinois

Megan Six, University of Wisconsin

Emma Gantzer, University of Minnesota

Lindsey Gates, Western Michigan University
Carrie Bargren, University of Wisconsin
Kelsey Dubois, University of Michigan
Molly Forbes, University of Wisconsin
Maija Mikkila, Northwestern University
Medora Sletten, University of St. Thomas
Catherine Sopher, University of Toledo
Matt Weishan, University of St. Thomas


Year Co-Ed Skipper Female Skipper Crew

2008

Jimmy Costakis Northwestern University

Nick Hovland University of Minnesota
Matt Kirley University of Wisconsin
Ryan Lashaway University of Toledo
Scott Pfeffer University of Michigan
Rob Pickens University of Wisconsin
Timothy Roy University of Notre Dame

Christina Baker University of Michigan

Lauren Knoles Michigan State University
Christine Porter University of Wisconsin
Allison Prange University of Minnesota

Carrie Bargren University of Wisconsin

Maria Falcone University of Michigan
Natalie Sinn University of Minnesota
Becca Stephenson University of Wisconsin
Margaux Stutz University of Wisconsin
Mandy Sundling Owens Community College


Year Co-Ed Skipper Female Skipper Crew

2007

David Elsmo 2008 University of Minnesota

Scott Pfeffer 2009 University of Michigan
M. Casey Ray 2008 Michigan State University
Tod Reynolds 2011 Northwestern University
Patricia Schmidt 2008 University of Wisconsin
Ryan Zupon 2012 Miami University

Anna Bargren 2007 University of Wisconsin

Christina Falcone 2007 University of Michigan
Jessica Haverstock 2008 University of Minnesota

Stephen Griffith 2008 Michigan State University

Nick Hovland 2010 University of Minnesota
Elise Miller 2009 Michigan State University
Rebeccah A. 2008 Steffenson, University of Wisconsin
Michael W. 2008 Stephenson, University of Wisconsin
Lisa Vandenbossche, 2007 University of Michigan


Year Co-Ed Skipper Female Skipper Crew

2006

Andrews, Tyler 2009 Indiana University

Dunsworth, Mark 2007 University of Minnesota
Eisenhardt, Scott 2007 University of Wisconsin
Elsmo, David 2008 University of Minnesota
Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Granger, Christopher 2007 University of Michigan

Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan

Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota
Schmidt, Patricia 2008 University of Wisconsin

Fortune, Caitlin 2008 University of Michigan

Hoodecheck, Kathryn 2006 University of Notre Dame
Richards, Patrick 2010 University of Wisconsin
Steffensen, Rebeccah 2007 University of Wisconsin
Vandenbossche, Lisa 2007 University of Michigan
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota


Year Co-Ed Skipper Female Skipper Crew

2005

Mark Dunsworth 2007 University of Minnesota

Eisenhardt, Scott 2007 University of Wisconsin
David Ellis 2007 University of Michigan
Felger, Karl 2006 Ohio University
Schmidt, Matthew 2007 University of Wisconsin

Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan

Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota
Prange, Elizabeth 2008 University of Wisconsin

Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin

Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan
Elsmo, David 2008 University of Minnesota
Miller, Erin 2007 Northwestern University
Vandenbossche, Lisa 2007 University of Michigan
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota


Year Co-Ed Skipper Crew

2004

Porter, Anne 2005 University of Wisconsin

Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Felger, Karl 2006 Ohio University
Granger, Christopher 2007 University of Michigan
Schmidt, Matthew 2007 University of Wisconsin
Symes, Alex 2004 University of Minnesota
Vanderpool, Matt 2006 University of Michigan
Vorel, Mary 2005 Michigan State University

Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin

Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan
Cramer, Kelsey 2007 University of Wisconsin
Martin, Thomas 2005 Universtiy of Michigan
Rice, Anna 2005 Ohio University
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota


Year Female Skipper Male Skipper Crew

2003

Mary Duda Northwestern University

Laura Schmidt Michigan State University
Mary E. Vorel Michigan State University

Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota

Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Mark Dunsworth University of Minnesota
John D. Porter University of Wisconsin

Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota

Christine Niedziela University of Wisconsin
Kari C. Sachs University of Wisconsin
Jennifer Wilson University of Minnesota


Year Female Skipper Male Skipper Crew

2002

Nicole K. Finefrock Miami University

Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan
Jamie L. Kraus Marquette University
Teresa L. Phillips University of Wisconsin
Mary E. Vorel Michigan State University

Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota

Andrew C. Graff University of Wisconsin
Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Timothy M. Krech University of Minnesota
Bryan E. Parker Ohio State University
John D. Porter University of Wisconsin
John R. Rather University of Wisconsin

Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota

Thomas D. Martin University of Michigan
Ellen M. Padilla University of Michigan
Molly L. Rosenblatt University of Minnesota
Kari C. Sachs University of Wisconsin
C. Anne Scheuerman University of Minnesota
Brianna D. Schmidt University of Wisconsin


Year Female Skipper Male Skipper Crew

2001

Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan

Jamie Kraus Marquette University
Kelly Reese Miami University

Liam Cavanaugh Northwestern University

Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Bora Gulari University of Michigan
Tim Krech University of Minnesota
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
Kelly Reese Miami University

Abigail Conover Purdue University

Jamie Gwidt University of Wisconsin
Anna Keefer University of Michigan
Molly Rosenblatt University of Minnesota
Tania Ruiz de Luzuriaga Northwestern University
C. Anne Scheuerman University of Minnesota


Year Female Skipper Male Skipper Crew

2000

Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan

Kelly Reese Miami University
Katie Kaltz University of Michigan

Michael Barnett University of Wisconsin

Bora Gulari University of Michigan
Ian Lindahl Western Michigan University
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
Patrick Murray Western Michigan University
John Sullivan Purdue University

Kathleen Clark University of Michigan

Shauna Davis Ohio State University
Elizabeth Emery Miami University
Anna Keefer University of Michigan
Nathan Reynolds University of Michigan
Caitlin Sweeney University of Michigan


Year Female Skipper Male Skipper Crew

1999

Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan

Kelly Reese Miami University
Betsy Weiler Marquette University

Justin Bradshaw Northwestern University

Bora Gulari University of Michigan
David Johnson Western Michigan University
Geoffrey Kimmel Purdue University
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
R.J. Wolney University of Notre Dame

Kathleen Clark University of Michigan

Shauna Davis Ohio State University
Jamie Gwidt University of Wisconsin
Ellen Hartwell University of Michigan
Erin Hubbard University of Wisconsin
Caitlin Sweeney University of Michigan